ICIT 2020

Feb. 26, 27, 28 Buenos Aires, Argentina.

IEEE International Conference on Industrial Technology

ICIT 2020

Feb. 26, 27, 28 Buenos Aires, Argentina.

IEEE International Conference on Industrial Technology

ICIT 2020

Feb. 26, 27, 28 Buenos Aires, Argentina.

IEEE International Conference on Industrial Technology

ICIT 2020

Feb. 26, 27, 28 Buenos Aires, Argentina.

IEEE International Conference on Industrial Technology

ICIT 2020

Feb. 26, 27, 28 Buenos Aires, Argentina.

IEEE International Conference on Industrial Technology

ICIT 2020

Feb. 26, 27, 28 Buenos Aires, Argentina.

IEEE International Conference on Industrial Technology

ICIT 2020

Feb. 26, 27, 28 Buenos Aires, Argentina.

IEEE International Conference on Industrial Technology

ICIT 2020

Feb. 26, 27, 28 Buenos Aires, Argentina.

IEEE International Conference on Industrial Technology

ICIT 2020 Commitees

In the table below, part of the team that made and will make this possible.

Honorary

Giuseppe Buja, Italy
Xinguo Yu, Australia
Leopoldo García Franquelo, Spain
José Rodríguez, Chile

General Co-Chairs

Technical Program

Co-Chairs

María Inés Valla, Argentina Jorge Solsona, Argentina
Juan José Rodriguez Andina, Spain Antonio Luque, Spain
Miguel Pablo Aguirre, Argentina Huijun Gao, China

Special Sessions

Co-Chairs

Treasurers

Cristian De Angelo, Argentina Rodrigo Fernández, Argentina
Marco Esteban Rivera Abarca, Chile Peter Palensky, Netherlands
Luis Gomes, Portugal
Kim F Man, Hong Kong

Publications Co-Chairs

Daniel Carrica, Argentina
Andrés Nogueiras, Spain

Local Organizing Committee

Nicolás Nemirovsky, Argentina
Ana Cristina Núñez, Argentina

Tutorials Co-Chairs

Marcian Cirstea, UK
Armando Colombo, Germany

Technical Tracks

 

  1. Power Electronics and Energy Conversion. Sergio Alberto González, Argentina; Haitham Abu-Rub, Qatar; José Ignacio León, Spain; Samir Kouro, Chile
  2. Renewable Electric Energy Conversion, Processing and Storage. Santiago Verne, Argentina; Giovanni Spagnuolo, Italy, Cassiano Rech, Brasil, Marta Molinas, Norway
  3. Power Systems and Smart Grids. Ramón Blasco, Spain, Patricio Donato, Argentina; Tomislav Dragicevic, Denmark
  4. Electrical Machines and Drives. Leila Parsa, USA; Antonio Marques Cardoso, Portugal; Guillermo Bossio, Argentina
  5. Mechatronics and Robotics. Roberto Oboe, Italy ; Sehoon Oh, Korea; Vicente Mut, Argentina
  6. Transportation electrification. Fei Gao, France; Luis Silva, Argentina
  7. Control Systems and Applications. Gerardo Escobar, Mexico; Carolina Evangelista, Argentina, Julio Braslavsky, Australia;
  8. Industrial Automation, Communication, Networking and Informatics,Stamatis KarnouskosGermany; Paulo Leitao, Protugal, Juan Cousseau, Argentina
  9. Signal and Image Processing and Computational Intelligence. Kanghyun Jo, Korea. Miguel Mayosky, Argentina, Carlos Muravchik, Argentina
  10. Sensors, Actuators and Micro/NanotechnologySebastian Carbonetto, Argentina; Stoyan Niatanov, Nederland; Carmen Aracil, Spain;
  11. Electronic SystemsonChip & Embedded Systems. Eric Monmasson, France; Pedro Julián, Argentina
  12. Industrial Electronics and Education. Oscar Lucía, Spain, Alejandro Oliva,Argentina

2019 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Special Sessions Proposals
    • Aug 15th 2019
    • Aug 29th 2019
    • Sep 20th 2019
  • Paper Submission Deadline
    • Sep 1st 2019
    • Oct 1st 2019
    • Oct 15th 2019 FINAL DATE
  • Tutorials Proposal Submission Deadline
    • Oct 1st 2019
    • Oct 20st 2019
  • Notification of Acceptance
    • Nov 15th 2019
  • Final Manuscript Submission
    • Dec 7th 2019
    • Dec 12th 2019
  • Authors’ Registration Deadline (hard deadline)
    • Dec 12th 2019